PEEVER RECORDS PART 2
HOME



hotel
O.R. ANEY HOTEL
EAST SIDE OF MAIN


1925        1928        1933       1948      1950


1956         1972


  HOME



THIS MAP IS OF THE EARLY 1900 YEARS

PEEVER MAP







1925

BLOCK 1

A.L.M. Nielsen…………….Lot 1…..690.00 with structure

Same………………Lot 2…..40.00

Same………Lot 3……70.00 with structure

Daisy Bailly……..Lot 4…….40.00

Same…..Lot 5…….540.00 with structure

Same….Lot 6…..40.00

Same….Lot 7…..190.00 with structure

BLOCK 2

A.O. Johnson…….Lot 1…..150.00

Mildo N. Rice….Lot 2…..150.00

Gilbert Wenzel….Lot 3….150.00

Same….Lot 4…..1050.00 with structure

John H. Bailly….Lot 5…150.00

Same….Lot 6…..1750.00 with structure

Christ Christianson….Lot 7…150.00

Theodore Nelson…N. 15 ft. of lot 8…..300.00 with structure

O. G.Olson……S. 7 ft. of Lot 8……..50.00

Same…Lot 9….250.00 with structure

City of Peever…Lot 10…Exempt

Chas. M. Fonder….Lot 11…150.00

Same…Lot 12….500.00 with structure

BLOCK 3

Allen Aney….Lot 1…..750.00 with structure

Matt Opitz….Lot 2….150.00

Alfred Nelson and Hans Jurgens…Lots 3 and 4…150.00 each

City of Peever…Lots 5 and 6…Exempt

Bertram Knight…Lots 7 and 8……150.00 each

Sievert Carlson…Lot 9…850.00 with structure

Grace Lainge….Lot 10…..150.00

Hans Jurgens…Lot 11…150.00

Same….Lot 12…..3250.00 with structure

 
BLOCK 4

First State Bank….Lot 1…..4300.00 with structure

Andrew Halland….Lots 2 and 3……950.00 each with structure

Farmers Security Bank of Peever….Lot 4…..150.00

H.M. Knight….Lot 5…150.00

Asa Sweetcorn….Lot 6….150.00

Frank Dudeck…Lot 7…..1950.00 with structure

Albert Pierson…Lot 8…1050.00 with structure

Same…Except strip 6 ft. wide along…Lot 9……130.00

Victor Nelson…..Strip 6 ft. wide along Lot 9……40.00

Same…….Lots 10 and 11…150.00 each

Same….Lot 12…..2150.00 with structure

BLOCK 5

Herman Kurrasch…….Lot 1……50.00

Same….Lot 2…..2540.00 with structure

Same…Lots 3-4-5….40.00 each

Alfred Nelson….Lot 6….60.00 with structure

Same…..Lot 7….40.00

Same…Lot 8….1840.00 with structure

Same…9-12……40.00 each

Herman Kurrasch….Lot 13….70.00 with structure

  BLOCK 6

R.H. Aney…Lot 1……40.00

Same…Lot 2…..540.00 with structure

Farmers Security Bank….Lot 3…..240.00 with structure

  BLOCK 7

Henry Campbell…..Lot 1….1000.00 with structure

? Halland…..Lot 2….850.00 with structure

Hans Swenson….Lot 3….150.00

Same…Lot 4….1350.00 with structure

Same…Lot 5….1050.00 with structure

A.W. Pearson….Lot 6….1350.00 with structure

Farmers Security Bank….Lot 7….2950.00

Same…..N. 2 ft. Lot 8…20.00

Allan D. and R.H. Aney…..Except N. 2 ft. of Lot 8…….2660.00 with structure

Same……A strip 2 ft. wide off Lot 9……20.00

Amelia Aney….Except a strip 2 ft. wide on Lot 9…..140.00

Same….Lot 10……3950.00 with structure

M. Opitz and Co…..Lot 11….150.00

Same…..Lot 12…..2150.00 with structure

Allan D. and R,H. Aney….Part of Lot 13 disc. in bk. Page 478…..30.00

Amelia Aney…..That Part of Lot 13 disc. In bk. Page 509…..120.00 with structure

M. Opitz and Co…..Lot 14….200.00

BLOCK 8

Carl Rice…Lot 1……200.00

J.F. Fredrich…..Lot 2……650.00 with structure

Same….Lot 3….except 3 ft…..130.00

Joseph Stefflre…….Lot 4……1000.00 with structure

F.S. and Trust Co…….Lot 5…..150.00

John H. Jones…..Lots 6 and 7…..150.00 each

J. A.Norby….Lot 8…..850.00 with structure

A.T. Pierson….Lot 9….150.00

Same….Lot 10…..450.00 with structure

Western Land and Inv. Co…..Lot 11….150.00

Same….Lot 12….650.00 with structure

Lampert Lumbr. Co……Lot 13….1000.00 with structure

Same….Lot 14…..800.00 with structure

Same….Lots 15-16-17……500.00 each with structure

Same….Lot 18….700.00 with structure

Same….Lots 19 through 24….100.00 each

BLOCK 9

John H. Jones….Lots 1-2-3-4….40.00 each

Same….Lot 5….290.00 with structure

Same….Lot 6…..90.00 with structure

D. H. Ildvald….Lot 7…..40.00

Same…Lot 8…..340.00 with structure

Same…..N. 2ft. of Lot 9…..20.00

Hattie Laird…..  S. 2 ft. Lot 10…..60.00

Rosa A. Kean…..W. 97 ft. Lot 11..E. 25 ft. Lot 11…..35.00,10.00

Same……West 97 Ft. Lot 12……35.00 and

East 25 ft. …..110.00 with structure

Alex Bailly……..Lot 13……70.00 with structure

Same…..Lot 14….40.00

Same…Lot 15……640.00 with structure

Same….Lot 16,17,18……40.00 each

Sophie Thone…Lot 19….40.00

Same…Lot 20….400.00 with structure

Victor Nelson….Lots 21 and 22….40.00 each

Same….Lot 23….1240.00 with structure

Same…Lot 24….40.00

 
BLOCK 10

F. P. Smith…..Lot 1….40.00

Same…..Lot 2…540.00 with structure

Same….Lots 3,4,5…40.00 each

Same….Lot 6….80.00 with structure

John H. Bailly….E. of Lot 7….40.00 with structure

Same….E. of Lots 8 and 9….20.00 each

Same E. of 10…..320.00 with structure

Same……E of lots 11 and 12….20.00 each

Edward D. Phillips…W of lot 7…..40.00 with structure

Same…W of lots 8 and 9….20.00 each

Same…….W of lots 10 and 11…..20.00 each

C. F. Porter…..Lot 13…..80.00 with structure

Same….Lot 14…….1000.00 with structure

Same…Lots 15-18….40.00 each

P.E. Lainge….Lot 19…..60.00 with structure

Same Lot 20……40.00

Same…Lot 21…..1140.00…with structure

Same….Lots 22-24….40.00 each

BLOCK 11

Church……Lots 1 and 2 …Exempt

Dean Kean…Lot 3…540.00 with structure

Same…..Lots 4-6…40.00 each

C.E. Mc Gowan Lumber Co…..Lot 7…..640.00 with structure

(NOTE...   From here on W.S. means "with structure on lot")

Same....Lot 8......340.00 W.S.

Same....Lot 9....340.00 W.S.

Same....Lot 10.....440.00 W.S.

Same....Lot 11....640.00 W.S.

Saame....Lot 12.....940.00 W.S.

Evan Hilland.......Lot 13....340.00 W.S.

Same.......Lot 14.....40.00

Same.....Lot 15.....80.00 W.S.

BLOCK 12

H.O. Swenson....Lot 1......990.00 W.S.

Julius Gunderson....Lot 2...40.00

H.O. Swenson....Lot 3....340.00 W.S.

BLOCK 13

Paul Nickstad......Lot 1....80.00 W.S.

Same....Lot 2....40.00

Same....Lot 3....500.00 W.S.

Susan Triggs....Lot 4....60.00 W.S.

Same....Lot 5....40.00

Same....Lot 6....460.00 W.S.

Ella Olson.....Lot 7....90.00 W.S.

Same....Lot 8....1000.00 W.S.

Same...Lot 9.....40.00

Oscar Hegna....Lot 10...80.00 W.S.

Same....Lot 11.....40.00

Same    Lot 12....640.00 W.S.

C.E. Hull....Lot 13.....80.00 W.S.

Same....Lot 14.....40.00

Same....Lot 15...1140.00 W.S.

Same...Lots 16,17,18....40.00 ea.

Eva Norby....Lot 19....65.00 W.S.

Same .....Lots 20,21....40.00 ea.

Same.....Lot 22...90.00 W.S.

Same.....Lot 23......1040.00 W.S.

Same....Lot 24...40.00

BLOCK 14

Nellie Bellonger.....Lot 1....40.00

Same....Lot 2...640.00 W.S.

Same...Lots 3&4......40.00ea.

A.O. Johnson....Lot 5....40.00

Same...Lot 6....1140.00 W.S.

Same...Lots 7 & 8...40.00 ea.

Same....Lot 9....70.00 W.S.
 David Shannon.....Lot 10....100.00 W.S.

Same......Lot 11......800.00 W.S.

Same.....Lot 12....40.00

Orville J. Monson.....Lots 13-22.....40.00ea.

Same....Lot 23....1440.00 W.S.

Same....Lot 24....40.00

BLOCK 15

Taylor and Lavinia Flute....Lot 1....140.00 W,S.

Same.....Lot 2....1040.00 W.S.

Evan Hilland....Lot 3.....640.00 W.S.

Same....Lot 4.....70.00 W.S.

Dennis Kelly.....Lot 5....40.00

Same...Lot 6....440.00 W.S.

Blanche Dunham.....Lot 7....70.00 W.S.

Same.....Lots 8 & 9....40.00 ea.

Same....Lot 10....1140.00 W.S.

Same....Lots 11 & 12....40.00 ea.

Ellen L. Finley....Lots 13-17....40.00 ea.

Same....Lot 18....90.00 W.S.

M. Opitz and Co.......Lot 19....60.00 W.S.

Same....Lot 20....40.00

Same....Lot 21....1340.00 W.S.

Same.....Lots 22-24.....40.00 ea.

BLOCK 16

J. Stefflre.....Lot 1....40.00
Same.....2......1500.00 WS
Same....3-4-5.....40.00 each
Same....6...80.00 WS
Hans O. Swenson......7....80.00 WS
Same.....8...400.00 WS
Same....9 through 12.....40.00 each
O.H. Ildvald......13......40.00
Same......14......1240.00 WS
Same...15 through 17....40.00 each
Same.....18....60.00 WS
Johann Jorgenson.....19.....40.00
Same.....20...440.00 WS
Sioux Falls Diocese....21 through 24...exempt (crossed out)...assessed at 40.00 each

BLOCK 17

G.W. Aney...1-2....40.00 each
Same....3....940.00 WS
Same...4....40.00
Same....5.....70.00 WS
Willamina Aney......6....40.00
Bank of Glencoe.....7 through 10.....40.00 each
Same.....11...940.00 WS
Same....12.....40.00

BLOCK 18

John S. Swenson.....1.....80.00 WS
Same....2.....790.00...WS
Same...3-4....40.00 each
Lawrence W. Nelson.....5-6 .....40.00 each
Same....7.....800.00 WS
Same.....8...40.00
Farmers Elevator......9......90.00 WS
Same....10....440.00 WS
Ole G. Olson.....11...40.00
Same.....12....640.00 WS

BLOCK 19

Ellen Kinsman....1....60.00 WS
Same....2.....440.00 WS
Bride Kelly.....3...420.00 WS
Same....4-5....40.00 each
First Nat'l Bank Wilmont.....6....40.00
Same......7.....840.00 WS
Same.....8....70.00 WS
Same...9....40.00
S.B. Chapin...10...40.00
Same....11...780.00 WS
Same...12.....80.00 WS

BLOCK 20

Frank E. Dudeck....1....70.00 WS
Same....2.....440.00 WS
Same....3-4....40.00 each
Same....5....1140.00 WS
Same...6....40.00
C.J. Rodine.....7.....80.00 WS
Same....8-9....40.00 each
Same...10....1240.00 WS
Same...11-12.....40.00 each

RICES'S ADDITION

BLOCK 1
O.R. Aney.....1.....80.00 WS
Same....2.....730.00 WS
Same......3-4 ......80.00 each
A.T. Pierson.....5....780.00 WS
Same.....6....80.00
Andrew Halland....7....730.00 WS
Same....8.....80.00
Same....9....50.00
Same.....10....90.00 WS
A.T. Pierson.....11-12....80.00 each
O.R. Aney.....13-14....70.00 each
Same.....15...150.00 WS
Same....16....70.00

BLOCK 2

Western Land and Investment Co.....1 through 4...80.00 each
Ida Beck....5.....100.00 WS
Same.....6......2100.00 WS
Same.....7......80.00
Same....8....200.00 WS
C.A. Strait...9.....80.00
Same...10.....2080.00 WS
Same.....South half of 11........40.00
Inga M. Pearson.....North half of 11.....40.00
Same....12....80.00
Same.....13.....2080.00 WS
Same....South half of 14......80.00 WS
Hulda Jurgens.....North half of 14.....40.00
Same....15.....1980.00 WS
Same...16.....120.00 WS

BLOCK 3

Andrew Tuff.....1-2...60.00 each
Same....3.....100.00 WS
Same.....4-5....80.00 each
Same....6......480.00 WS

BLOCK 4

Johanna Christianson.......1...100.00 WS
Same....2....80.00
Same....3.....540.00 WS
Hans P. Jurgens......4.....140.00 WS
Same....5.....780.00 WS
Hans Hanson....6-7.....80.00 each

BLOCK 5

    Peever Independent School Land

BLOCK 6

O.R. Aney.....1 through 15...40.00 each
Same...16......140.00 WS

BLOCK 7
George E. Smith......1 through 7.....40.00 each
Nettie Van Tassel....8...90.00 WS
Same.....9.....50.00
Same.....10....350.00 WS


Albert Eckert....1-2-3....30.00 each
Same....4.....100.00 WS
Edwin Eide.......5-6-7...40.00 each
George E. Smith.....Outlot 1.....80.00
A.L.M. Nielson......Outlot 2....65.00

OPITZ ADDITION

BLOCK 1

Waletich and Plut...1 through 11.......1280.00
Catholic Church 13-14-15...exempt
W&P......16 through 36.....300.00

BLOCK 2

W&P.....1 through 8.....40.00 each
Senne Evans.....9....640.00 WS
Same....10....640.00 WS
Same....11....40.00
Same...12...90.00 WS

BLOCK 4

W&P......All.....2400.00

BLOCK 5

W&P.......All.......2400.00

BLOCK 6

John F. Fredrich.....1-2...40.00 each
Same....3......115.00 WS
Same....4.....1240.00 WS
Same....5.....40.00
Same.....6......140.00 WS
Same.....Lots 7 through 12......180.00
Same......Lots 12 through 24.......1200.00

BLOCK 7

W&P......1 through 20......800.00

BLOCK 8
W&P......1 through 25.....1000.00


PERSONAL PROPERTY ASSESSMENT CITY OF PEEVER...1925

Melvin Anderson.....180.00
Allen D. Aney....570.00
G.W. Aney......200.00
O.R. Aney......540.00
Ronald L. Babb.....100.00
John H. Bailly.....755.00
Lilly Bailly....100.00
Anna Baxter......110.00
Harry Baxter......0
G.O. Benson......175.00
John G. Behrns......75.00
Nellie Bellonger.....65.00
Henry Campbell.....50.00
Severt Carlson....325.00
Johanna Christiansen.....115.00
Frank E. Dudeck.......390.00
Blanche Dunham......315.00
Senne Evans......125.00
Emil Fenske.....100.00
Farmers Security Bank.....1000.00
First State Bank....1500.00
John F. Fredrich....1000.00
Walter Fuller.....60.00
Andrew Halland.....5610.00
Oscar Hegna....270.00
Evan Hilland.....425.00
Iver Iverson.....75.00
Andy O. Johnson.....215.00
C.J. Johnson Elevator Co.......3500.00
John H. James......55.00
Johann Jorgenson.....50.00
Jurgens and Beck....9700.00
Hans P. Jurgens......500.00
Rosa A. Kean......180.00
Ellen Kinsman.....185.00
Herman C. Kurrasch......535.00
P.E. Lainge.....5550.00
Jessie E. Leslie.....100.00
Dean Kean......100.00
Percy Miklebost.....200.00
Miller Elevator Co.....3500.00
Robert R. Miller....40.00
Guy H. Miller.....280.00
Alec A. Murray.....100.00
Nellie M. and Harrison Murray......450.00
McGowan Lumber Co......6900.00
Alfred Nelson....300.00
Victor Nelson....1535.00
Paul Nickstad.....180.00
Alfred L.M. Nielsen......200.00
Mrs. Clara Nielsen.....250.00
Norby and Micklebost......4620.00
Jacob A. Norby.....200.00
Hans C. Olsen......170.00
Ed Ordahl.....100.00
Ottertail Power Co.....5500.00
Dr. A.W. Pearson.....5000.00
Peever Lumber Co......6500.00
Hilda Peterson.......150.00
Edwin D. Phillips.....100.00
Albert T. Pierson....1000.00
Felix Renville.....280.00
Chas. J. Rodine..........206.00
B. Samuels......300.00
David Sjoberg......225.00
Standard Oil Co........3777.00
Grace Stefflre......210.00
J. Stefflre.....250.00
Monica Stefflre.....100.00
Arthur G. Stempke.....50.00
Oscar Sundheim.......295.00
Sophie Thone......90.00
Susan Triggs......90.00
Andrew G. Tuff....200.00
Clayton Van Tassel.....550.00
Victoria Elevator Co.......4500.00
Hollen Wentworth.....1340.00
Gilbert H. Wenzel......1456.00

Signed by J. Stefflre    June, 1925

Witnessed by.....G. Mills, Clayton Van Tassel, Victor Nelson, J.F. Fredrich, Paul Nickstad, N.P. Ildvald

1928
BLOCK 1
A.L. M. Nielson....1.....570.00 WS
Same.....2............25.00
Same....3......105.00 WS
Daisy Bailly......4.....430.00 WS
Same....5-6.....30.00 each
Same......7....155.00 WS
BLOCK 2
A.O. Johnson....1 ....100.00
Milda N. Rice...2...100.00
Gilbert Wentzell...3.....1000.00 WS
Same....4.....100.00
John H. Bailly.....5.....100.00
Same....6......1600.00 WS
Christ Cristianson.....7....100.00
Theodore Nelson....N 15 ft. of 8.....65.00
Ole G. Olson......S. 7 ft. of 8.......35.00
Same....9.....200.00 WS
City of Peever......10
Chas M. Fonder....11....250.00 WS
Same.....12....100.00
BLOCK 3
Allen D. Aney.....1...650.00 WS
Matt Opitz......2....100.00
Alfred Nelson and Hans P. Jurgens....3-4....(City of Peever)...exempt
City of Peever......5-6
Bertram Knight....7-8...100.00 each
Seivert Carlson...9.....450.00
Grace M. Lainge....10.....100.00
Hans P. Jurgens....11....2750.00 WS
Same....12.....100.00
BLOCK 4
First State Bank.....1....3600.00 WS
Andrew Halland.....2.....800.00 WS
Same....3.....900.00 WS
Farmers Bank of Peever.....4.....100.00
Frank E. Dudeck.....5......100.00
Asa Sweetcorn....6.....100.00
Frank E. Dudeck....7.....1750.00 WS
Albert Pierson.....8......900.00 WS
Same....9...exc. strip 6 ft. wide along S.........70.00
Victor Nelson....Strip 6 ft. wide along S......9......30.00
Same...10....100.00
Same....11.......1900.00 WS
Same....12.....100.00
BLOCK 5
Herman Kurrasch.......1-2........30.00 each
Same.......3......2350.00......253.00 WS
Same....4-5....30.00 each
Bertha Nelson......6-7....30.00 each
Same.....8....25.00
Same.....9...2025.00 WS
Same.....10-11....20.00 each
Same...12....15.00
Herman Kurrasch...13.......50.00 WS
BLOCK 6
R.H. Aney.....1....30.00
Same....2....430.00 WS
MaryBehrns.....3....280.00 WS
BLOCK 7
Bank of Glencoe...1.......800.00 WS
Evan Hilland....2....700.00 WS
Hans O. Swenson...3......1150.00 WS
Same...4......800.00 WS
Same...5.......100.00
A.W. Pierson......6....1000.00 WS
Farmer's Security Bank.....7....2600.00 WS
Same...N. 2 ft. lot 8.....10.00
Allen D. and R.H. Aney.....Ex. N 2 ft of lot 8........2390.00 WS
Same....Strip 2 ft wide off N. side of 9....10.00
Amelia Aney.....Ex. strip 2 ft wide off N side of 9......90.00
Same....10......3600.00 WS
M. Opitz and Co......11.....100.00
Same.....12.....1600.00 WS
Allen D. and R. H. Aney......Part of lot 13 disc. in bk of deeds 13 page 478........120.00 WS
Amelia L. Aney......That part of lot 14 disc. in book of deeds 13 pg. 509.......130.00 WS
M. Opitz and Co......14......100.00
BLOCK 8
Carl Rice....100.00
J.F. Fredrich.....2.......500.00 WS
Same......Exc. S 3 ft of 3.......135.00 WS
Joe Stefflre.....S. 3 ft. of 3 and 4......910.00 WS
First Savings and Trust Co......5....100.00
John H. Jones.....6-7....100.00 each
J.A. Norby....8......700.00 WS
A.T. Pierson......9....100.00
Same....400.00 WS
Western Land and Investment.....11-12....100.00 each
Lampert Bros. Lumber.......13-14...... 740.00 each WS
Same...15 through 24.......40.00 each
BLOCK 9
John H. Jones......1-2....30.00 each
Same.....3.....180.00 WS
Same....4.....90.00 WS
Same...5-6...30.00 each
D.H. Ildvald......7.....30.00
Same.....8.....280.00 WS
Same...N. 2 ft of 9.....15.00
Hattie Laird......S. 2 ft of 9 and 10.....745.00 WS
Rosa A. Kean......Exc. W 100 ft of 11-12.....20.00
Felix Renville....W. 100 ft of 11 and 12......45.00
Alex T. Bailly.....13-14-15.....30.00 each
Same....16.....30.00 (Char's note...should be 550.00 for structure also, total 580.00)
Same......17-18.....30.00 each
Sophia Thone......19......30.00
Same.....20......30.00 (Char's note...should be 300.00 for structure also, total 330.00)
Victor Nelson......21.....30.00
Same...22.....1080.00 WS
Same.....23-24.....30.00 each
BLOCK 10
F. P. Smith......1....30.00
Same...2....630.00 WS
Same....3....30.00
Same....4......80.00 WS
Same.....5-6....30.00 each
John H.Bailly......E. of 7-8-9....15.00 each
Same....E of 10......345.00 WS
Same......E of 11-12......15.00 each
Edward D. Phillips......W of 7-8.....15.00 each
Same......W 9.......275.00 WS
Same.....W 10....15.00
Same......W 11.....45.00 WS
Same....W 12.......15.00
C. F. Porter.....13.....30.00
Same......14......50.00 WS
Same......15.....30.00
Same.....16.....530.00 WS
Same.....17-18.....30.00 each
P.E. Lainge.....19....30.00
Same.....20.00.....80.00 WS
Same.....21-22.....30.00 each
Same.....23....980.00 WS
Same......24....30.00
BLOCK 11
Church.....1-2...Exempt
Dean Kean.....3....30.00
Same....4.......480.00 WS
Same....5....70.00 WS
Same....6....30.00
C.E. McGowan Lumber......7....260.00 WS
Same...8....360.00 WS
Same...9.....360.00 WS
Same.....10.....460.00 WS
Same...11.....610.00 WS
Same...12.....810.00 WS
Evan Hilland...13....30.00
Same.....14......310.00 WS
Same...15......70.00 WS
BLOCK 12
H.O. Swenson...1......780.00 WS
Same....2......30.00
Same....3.....180.00 WS
BLOCK 13
Paul Nickstad.......1....480.00 WS
Same....2.....30.00
Same....3....80.00 WS
Susan Triggs....4.....30.00
Same....5....380.00 WS
Same....6.....30.00
Ella Olson.....7......30.00
Same...8.......830.00 WS
Same....9....60.00 WS
Oscar Hegna......10.....30.00
Same...11.......30.00
Same....12......580.00 WS
C.E. Hull.....13 through 18....30.00 each
Amelia L. Aney......19-20-21....30.00 each
Same...22....930.00 WS
Same...23-24....30.00 each
  BLOCK 14
Melvin Anderson......1....30.00
Same....2....830.00 WS
Same.....3-4.....30.00 each
A.O. Johnson.......5-6....30.00 each
Same......7......930.00 WS
Same.......8-9...30.00 each
David Shannon..10...90.00 WS
Same....11....30.00
Same....12......570.00 WS
Orville J. Monson......13 through 22.....30.00 each
Same....23......830.00 WS
Same....24....30.00
BLOCK 15
Taylor and Lavinia Flute.....1....30.00
Same...2.....470.00 WS
Evan Hilland....3.....530.00 WS
Same.....4....80.00 WS
Dennis Kelly........5....30.00
Same....6.....330.00 WS
Blanche Dunham.....7.....980.00 WS
Same.......8 through 12.....30.00 each
Ellen L. Finley......13 through 18....30.00 each
M. Opitz and Co.........19-20-21....30.00 each
Same....22....930.00 WS
Same....23-24....30.00 each
BLOCK 16
J. Stefflre......1-2....30.00 each
Same....3.....1330.00 WS
Same......4....30.00
Same......5.....80.00 WS
Same...6.....30.00
Hans O. Swenson....7-8-9....30.00 each
Same....10....280.00 WS
Same....11-12......30.00 each
O. H. Ildvald......13-14....30.00 each
Same....15.....1150.00 WS
Same.....16-17-18......30.00 each
Johann Jorgenson.....19.....330.00 wS
Same....20......30.00
Sioux Falls Diocese......21 through 24.......30.00 each
BLOCK 17
G.W. Aney.......1.......15.00
Same....2......15.00
Same....3......730.00 WS
Same......4.....60.00 WS
Same.......5....30.00
Willamena Aney....6......30.00
Bank of Glenco...7-8......30.00 each
Same...9.......730.00 WS
Same....10-11-12.....30.00 each
BLOCK 18
Halver Johnson.....1....700.00 WS
Same....2.....30.00
Same....3.....100.00 WS
Same....4.....30.00
Lottie Hoffman....5.....30.00
Same....6.....630.00 WS
Same....7....30.00
Same....8......100.00 WS
Bank of Glencoe.....9....100.00 WS
Same....10.....360.00 WS
Ole G. Olson....11....530.00 WS
Same....12....30.00
BLOCK 19
Ellen Kinsman.......1....30.00
Same....2.....380.00 WS
Nellie Muray......3....30.00
Same....4.....380.00 WS
Same.....5......80.00 WS
G.H. Wells...6....30.00
Same....7......730.00 WS
Same....8....50.00 WS
Same....9....30.00
Jessie Leslie....10.....30.00
Same......11........700.00 WS
Same....12.....60.00 WS
BLOCK 20
Frank E. Dudeck.......1......150.00 WS
Same....2.....300.00 WS
Same...3-4-5.....30.00 each
Same....6......980.00 WS
C.H. Rodine......7-8-9.....30.00 each
Same....10......1080.00 WS
Same.....11....70.00 WS
Same....12....30.00
RICE'S ADDITION
BLOCK 1
O.R. Aney......1.......60.00
Same.....2....860.00 WS
Same....3-4....60.00 each
A.T. Pierson....5......710.00 WS
Same......6....60.00
Adrew Halland.....7....60.00
Same....8.......760.00
Same....9....60.00
Same....10....100.00 WS
A.T. Pierson.....11-12.......60.00 each
O.R. Aney......13....60.00
Same....14....140.00 WS
Same.....15-16.....60.00 each
BLOCK 2
WL&I Corp.....1 through 4......60.00 each
Ida Beck......5....60.00
Same.....6.....1860.00 WS
Same....7....110.00 WS
Same.....8.....60.00
Christine Worken......9....60.00
Same.....10....1460.00 WS
Same..... S of 11.......80.00 WS
Inga Pearson....N of 11....30.00
Same....12.......2060.00 WS
Same.....13....100.00 WS
Same....exc. N. 22 ft. of 14......30.00
Hulda Jurgens.....N. 22 ft. of 14.......30.00
Same......15.....1960.00 WS
Same....16.....100.00 WS
BLOCK 3
Andrew Tuff....1....40.00
Same....2.....140.00 WS
Same....3....40.00
Same......4......410.00 WS
Same...5-6....60.00 each
BLOCK 4
Johanna Christianson....1....60.00
Same....2.....460.00 WS
Same.....3....80.00 WS
John M. Iverson.....4......110.00 WS
Same.......5.......660.00 WS
Hans Hanson.....6-7....60.00 each
BLOCK 6
Otis R. Aney... 1 through 16.....30.00 each
BLOCK 7
George E. Smith....1 through 7....20.00 each
Nettie Van Tassel....8....340.00 WS
Same.....9.......40.00
Same.....10......140.00 WS
BLOCK 8
Albert Eckert...1-2....15.00 each
Same....3....45.00 WS
Same....4....15.00
Edwin Eide....5-6-7........20.00 each
George E. Smith....Outlot 1......60.00
A.L.M. Neilson......Outlot 2......50.00
OPITZ ADDITION
BLOCK 1
W&P.......1 through 11......110.00
Church...12-13-14-15......exempt
W&P....16 through 36........210.00
BLOCK 2
W&P.....1 through 8........10.00 each
Sina Evans.......9....25.00
Same.....10.......1075.00
Same....11.....75.00 WS
Same...12.....25.00
BLOCK 3
W&P.......1 through 24.........600.00
BLOCK 4
W&P........1 through 12......300.00
BLOCK 5
W&P.........1 through 12.........300.00
BLOCK 6
John Fredrich......1-2....25.00 each
Same....3.......1125.00 WS
Same....4....25.00
Same.......5......125.00 WS
Same......6...25.00
Same......7 through 12.......300.00
W&P......13 through 24.....150.00
BLOCK 7
W&P.....1 through 20....300.00
BLOCK 8
W&P.......1 through 25.......250.00
PERSONAL PROPERTY ASSESSMENT 1928....NAMES ONLY
Allen D. Aney
Melvin Anderson
Amelia Aney
G.W. Aney
Ronald Babb
Mary Behrns
E.W. Baxter
Lilly bailly
Daisy Bailly
Seivert Carlson
F.E. Dudeck
Blanch Dunham
E.O. Ellefson
J.F. Fredrich
Graf Sautter
A.O. Grinde
Lottie Huffman
Andrew Halland
P. Hamford...(Sioux Falls)
Oscar Hegna
Evan Hilland
Hans P. Jurgens
Jurgens and Ordahl
Johnson Elev. Co.
Johanna Jorgenson
Halver Johnson
Herman Kurrasch
Dean Kean
Ellen Kinsman
J.E.Leslie
P.E. Lainge
O.P. Miklebost
Alec Murray
Percy Miklebost
G.H. Mills
Miller and Holms (St. Paul)
Nelllie Murray
Robert Miller
McGowan Lumber Co.
Miller Elev. Co. (Mpls.)
Ben McGammon
Bertha Nelson
Victor Nelson
A.L. Neilson
Paul Nickstad
J.S. Nilan
Ed Ordahl
Edward Phillips
Brynhild Pederson
Peever Elev. Co.
Alverdo Pearson
A.W. Pearson
Albert T. Pierson
Ernest Painter
C.J. Rodine
A.T. Swayze
Samels Bros. (Mpls)
Standard Oil Co. (Huron)
Sophia Thone
Turner Creamery Co.(Mitchell)
Victoria Elev. Co. (Mpls)
Nettie VanTassel
Hattie Wentworth
John Walker
G.H. Wenzel
Christina Worken
W.F. Whipkey
























 





1948

BLOCK 1

Millard and Julius Bakken......1 through 7........825.00 WS

BLOCK 2

Oscar Hegna.........1-2-3-4....300.00
Roberts County......5-6-7
Winford Schrader....N. 15 ft. of 8......25.00
Same......S. 15 ft. of 8.......125.00 WS
Same........9......75.00
City of Peever ....10..exempt
Charles M. Fonder...11-12......75.00 each

BLOCK 3

Allen Aney.......1....525.00 WS
Roberts County....2..exempt
Hans Jurgens 3-4....75.00 each
City of Peever...5-6-7-8...exempt
Arthur and Lucille Argo......9...275.00 WS
Roberts County....10...exempt
P.E. Lainge.....11.....575.00 WS
Same....12.....575.00 WS

BLOCK 4

Peever Inc.....1...exempt
Lizzie Halland.....2.....425.00 WS
Same......3....425.00 WS
Roberts County....4....exempt
A.O. Johnson......5.....75.00
Roberts County....6....exempt
A.O. Johnson....7.....675.00 WS
Harold Hortness....8....775.00 WS
Same......9 except strip 6 ft. wide S......75.00
Victor Nelson and wife.....strip 6 ft. along S..... 9
Same........10-11-12......775.00 WS

BLOCK 5

J.F. Fredrich......1....125.00 WS
Same...2......25.00
Same....3......1525.00 WS
Same......4-5...25.00 each
Peever Ind. School....6 through 12....exempt
J.F. Fredrich....13.....10.00

BLOCK 6

Roberts County...1-2...exempt
Herman Hove....3....325.00 WS

BLOCK 7

Flossie Mussetter.......1....75.00
Same.....2....575.00 WS
Peever Inc......3-4-5...exempt
Maggie Flannery.....6.....925.00 WS
Ronald Babb......7.....750.00 WS
Same......N. 2 ft. of 8....10.00
Ruth Fredrich......Except 2 ft. of 8.....1165.00 WS
Same.....Strip 2 ft. N. side of 9.....10.00
J.F. Fredrich.......Except strip 2 ft. N. side of 9......65.00
Same....10.....1875.00 WS
Nels P. Hanson.....11....75.00
Same.....12.....875.00 WS
Roberts County.....Part of lot 13 discribed in Book of Deeds #13 page 478
J.F. Fredrich......That part of 13 discribed in book of deeds
Wm. Rustand......14...125.00 WS

BLOCK 8

Wm Rustand.....1....75.00
Same....2.......425.00 WS
Same......3.....75.00
Henry German......4-5.....75.00 each
Roberts County..6 through 10......exempt
Harold Hortness....11-12....75.00 each
Roberts County....13 through 20 exempt
R.L. Babb...21 through 24.....25.00 each

BLOCK 9

Myra Hawkinson...1 through 8 and N. 2 ft. of 9.......500.00 WS
Arthur Carlson.......S. 2 ft. of 9 and all of 10.......500.00 WS
Rosa Kean.....exc. W 100 ft of 11...45.00
Roberts County......W. 100 ft. of 11 and 12...exempt
Harold Hortness....13....25.00
Same.....14.....1525.00 WS
Same....15.....25.00
Peever Lutheran Church....16 through 20...exempt
Arden Grinde.......21....25.00
Same......22.......775.00 WS
Same......23-24....25.00 each

BLOCK 10

Alta Erickson....1.....25.00
Same....2.... 475.00 WS
Same....3......25.00
Edwin Lobben...4-5......25.00 each
Same.......6....625.00 WS
Mary Niles...E. half of 7 and 8....25.00
Same E. half of 9-10.......225.00 WS
Same.....E. half of 11-12.....25.00
John Ironside.....W. half of  7-8.....125.00 WS
Same.......W half of 9-10......375.00 WS
Same..... W half of 11-12.....25.00
Norman Nordtomme......13....425.00 WS
Same......14.....50.00 WS
Same....15.....25.00
James W. Biel......16.....75.00 WS
Same...17.....425.00 WS
Same....18.....25.00
P.E. Lainge......19....125.00 WS
Same.......20-21....25.00 each
Same......22......675.00 WS
Same....23-24....25.00 each

BLOCK 11

M.E. Church.....1-2...exempt
H.A. Dunham.....3-4-5-6......25.00 each
C.E. McGowan Lumber Co........7.....185.00 WS
Same....8...235.00 WS
Same.....9.....285.00 WS
Same....10.....385.00 WS
Same....11...535.00 WS
Same...12....735.00 WS
Orphia Hansen......13-14-14......25.00 each

BLOCK 12

Roberts County....1....exempt
Victoria Elev.....2....35.00
Roberts County....3.....exempt

BLOCK 13

Paul Nickstad......1....425.00 WS
Same....2....100.00 WS
Same....3......25.00
Herman C. Kurrasch.....4.....100.00 WS
Same....5.....425.00 WS
Same....6....25.00
Melvin Anderson.....7...125.00..WS
Same....8......1525.00 WS
Same...9....25.00
Loren and Golda Olson.....10....25.00
Same.....11....375.00 WS
Same...12....25.00
Alfred Bachman....13-14-15......25.00 each
Same.....16....125.00 WS
Same....17...125.00 WS
Same.....18...75.00 WS
Same.....19....25.00
Same.....20......225.00 WS
Same...21 through 24....25.00 each

BLOCK 14

Henry Henseth.......1....125.00 WS
Same....725.00 WS
Same....3-4....25.00 each
A.O. Johnson......5-6....25.00 each
Same.....7......575.00 WS
Same.....8....75.00 WS
Same...9...25.00
Richard and Alice Crooks.....10....400.00 WS
Same....11....100.00 WS
Same....12....25.00
Cameron Hanes.....13 through 18......575.00 WS
Same.....19 through 24......250.00 WS

BLOCK 15

Harry Nerison......1.....225.00 WS
Same.......2.....75.00 WS
Ervin Thiele.....3......425.00 WS
Same.....4....75.00 WS
Blanche and Harry Dunham........5 through 10.......25.00 each
Same.....11....675.00 wS
Same....12....75.00 WS
Harry and Dimple Nerison.....13 through 16....25.00 each
Blanche and Harry Dunham....17-18....25.00 each
Alf and Josie Landmark......19 through 22....25.00 each
Same.......23......525.00 WS
Same......24....25.00

BLOCK 16

Louis J. German.......1....25.00
Same........2......525.00 WS
Same....3.....525.00 WS
Same......4....25.00
Same.....5......50.00 WS
Same....6.......125.00 WS
Robert Krueger.......7.....25.00
Same....8.......150.00 WS
Same....9........35.00 WS
Same......10-11-12......25.00 each
Farmer's Union Grain Terminal.......13-14-15...25.00 each
Same.....16.....1525.00 WS
Same....17-18....25.00 each
Wm Rustand......19.....350.00 WS
Same......20......35.00 WS
Sioux Falls Diocese......21 through 24 exempt

BLOCK 17

Russell Hansen.......1-2-3.....25.00 each
Same.......4....525.00 WS
L.E. Eide.....5-6....25.00 each
Fay E. Peterson.....7 through 10....25.00 each
Same.....11...825.00 WS
Same......12.....75.00 WS

BLOCK 18

Geo. and Frankie Quarton......1....75.00 WS
Same....2......325.00 WS
Margaret Hunter.....3-4.....25.00 each
Clarence Hunter......5....25.00
Same....6......125.00 WS
Same....7....475.00 WS
Same....8....25.00
Roberts County....9-10....exempt
Melvin and Beatrice Crooks....11.....425.00 WS
Same.......12.....25.00

BLOCK 19

Myrtle Sturm.....1......375.00 WS
Same.....2.....50.00 WS
Myra Hawkinson.....3-4....25.00 each
Same....5......125.00 WS
Cora Simmons....6.........25.00
Same....7....125.00 WS
Same....8....25.00
Azberry Simmons.....9 through 11....25.00 each
Same......12......100.00 WS

BLOCK 20

Anna L. Dudeck......1........125.00 WS
Same......2-3-4.....25.00 each
Same.......5....625.00 WS
Roberts County...6...exempt
Harland Pond.....7...125.00 WS
Same.....8 through 11...25.00 each
Same......12.....625.00 WS

RICE'S ADDITION

BLOCK 1

Maurice and Barbara Kively.......1....50.00
Same.....2........450.00 WS
Same....3-4....50.00 each
Eleanor Pierson.......5....675.00 WS
Same......6.....125.00 WS
Clayton and Nettie Van Tassel....7......50.00
Same.......8....525.00 WS
Same....9....125.00 WS
Same....10....50.00
A.T. Pierson........11......350.00 WS
Same.....12......50.00
George Flannery......13......50.00
Same.....14......250.00 WS
Same....15-16.....50.00 each

BLOCK 2

Roberts County......1 through 4.....exempt
Harold Hortness......5....50.00
Same......6....5050.00 WS
Same.....7-8...50.00 each
Lizzie Halland.....9...125.00 WS
Same....10...1050.00 WS
Same....S half of 11....25.00
Kenneth Vig.....N half of 11 and S. 36 ft. of 12........1275.00 WS
Anna M. Fredrich......except 36 ft. of 12......25.00
Same....13......100.00 WS
Same.......Except 22 ft. of 14........275.00 WS
Hulda Jurgens.......N. 22 ft. of 14....25.00
Same......15........1150.00 WS
Same....16......125.00 WS

BLOCK 3

Louis German.......1-2-3...25.00 each
Anna Knutson.....4....300.00 WS
Same......5...25.00
Same....6......75.00 WS

BLOCK 4

Winfield Welch.....1....175.00 WS
Same...2 through 5...25.00 each
Oscar Sundheim......6-7.......25.00 each

BLOCK 6

Peever Ind. School Dist......1 through 16 exempt

BLOCK 7

Roberts County....1...exempt
Winford Schrader......2 through 5.....25.00 each
Same......6....200.00 WS
Same....2.....375.00 WS
Same...8-9-10.....25.00 each

BLOCK 8

Roberts County....1 through 7...exempt

Otis Aney.......Outlot 1
Roberts County....Outlot 2...exempt

OPITZ ADDITION

BLOCK 1

Roberts County 1 through 11......exempt
Sioux Falls Catholic Diocese......16 through 19...exempt
Anna L. Dudeck.......20 through 36....25.00

BLOCK 2

Roberts County.....1 through 12...exempt

BLOCK 3

Mike and Mildred Brookens.....1 through 24......120.00

BLOCK 4

Mike and Mildred Brookens.....1 through 12........120.00

BLOCK 5

Mike and Mildred Brookens...1 through 12....120.00

BLOCK 6

Mike and Mildred Brookens......1...10.00
Same....2........1000.00 WS
Same.....3......10.00
Same.....4....10.00
Same....5....85.00 WS
Same......6.....35.00 WS
Same...7 through 12.....60.00

BLOCK 7

Roberts County...1  through 20 exempt

BLOCK 8

Frank and Anna Dudeck.....1 through  25.....25.00

PERSONAL PROPERTY ASSESSMENT...(Names Only)

Rev. and Mrs. Arthur Aadland
Ace Novelty Co.
Melvin and Anna Anderson
Allen Aney
R.H. Aney
Arthur and Lucille Argo
R.L. and Bessie Babb
Alfred Backman
Millard and Julius Bakken
Tillie Bakken
Edwin Bakken
Earl and Delores Barry
James Biel
Volborg Biel
Arthur Carlson
Conrad Carlson
Alice Crooks
Melvin and Beatrice Crooks
Harold and Esther Darrington
Frank and Anna Dudeck
Harry and Blanche Dunham
Alta Erickson
Othelia Erickson
Farmers Union Grain Terminal, Mpls. Minn.
Maggie and Goerge Flannery
Anna Fredrich
Ruth and J.F. Fredrich
Anna Friscop
Evelina and Alcide Froidevoix
Louis and Anna German
Arden E. Grinde
Andrew and Emma Grinde
J. Grinde
Frank and Sara Hanes
Lizzie and Andrew Halland
Nels and Orphia Hanson
Myra abd Racy Hawkinson
Henry and Mrs. Henseth
Harold and Viola Hortness
Herman and Iva Hove
Clarence and Marguerite Hunter
August Hunter
A.O. and Laura Johnson
Maurice Johnson
H.P. Jurgens
Hulda Jurgens
Ernest Karst
Francis Karst
Ben and Phyllis Karst
Maurice and Barbara Kively


Albert and Annie Knutson
Robert and Lila Krueger
Garfield and Edna Landmark
Alf and Josie Landmark
Langenfeld Creamery
P.E. and Grace Lainge
Edwin Lobben
McGowan Lumber Co.
Ruth Mattson
Orville and Alice Moldren
Lawrence and Flossie Mussetter
Ida Nebben
Alinor Nelson
Victor and Mary Nelson
Harry and Dimple Nerison
Paul and Kari Nickstad
Mary Niles
Norman and Ruby Nordtomme
Golda and Loren Olson
Emma Oneroad
Bob Packard
Miller and Fay Peterson
Eleanor Pierson
Anoton Pletten
Melvin Pletten
Charles and Harlan Pond
Sheila Pond
Mr. and Mrs. Wm. Pond
George and Frankie Quarton
Elnora Rausch
Wm. and Rosie Rustand
Clayton Schmidt
Clayton Schmidt Jr.
Winford and Frances Schrader
Asberry and Cora Simmons
Sinclair Refining Co.
Standard Oil Co.
Alfred Swayze
Rueben Thiele
Ervin and Nell Thiele
Andrew and Blanche Tuff
Alvin Tuff
Curtis Tuff
Clifford and Lillian Tuff
Clayton and Nettie Van Tassel
Emmet Tuff
Victoria Elevator
Kenneth and Opal Vig
Winfield and Mrs. Welch




 

    1933
 

BLOCK 1

A.L.M. Nielson......1....300.00 wS
Same....2....20.00
Same....3...........145.00 WS
Daisy Bailly.....4.......20.00
Same.....5-6....15.00 each
Same....7....115.00 WS

BLOCK 2
A.O. Johnson....1....70.00
Milda A. Rice....2....75.00
Roberts Co.....3-4
Daisy M. Bailly....5-6...575.00 each WS
Christ Christianson.....7......75.00
Theodore Nelson...N. 15 ft. of 8...50.00
O.P. Miklebost.......S. 7 ft. of 8......25.00
A.E. Miklebost....9.....150.00 WS
City of Peever...10
Chas. M. Fonder.....11...75.00
Same.....12....175.00 WS

BLOCK 3
Allen D. Aney......1.....475.00 WS
Matt Opitz....2....75.00
Hans P. Jurgens...3-4..exempt
City of Peever....5-6...exempt
Bertram Knight.....7-8...75.00 each
Sievert Carlson....9...175.00 WS
Grace M. Lainge...10....75.00
Hans P. Jurgens...11-12.....1225.00 each WS

BLOCK 4

First State Bank...1..2575.00 WS
Andrew Halland......2-3....675.00 each WS
Farmers Security Bank....4.... 75.00
Frank E. Dudeck....5.....75.00
Asa Sweetcorn.......6.....75.00
Frank E. Dudeck...7......1275.00 WS
Albert Pierson....8.......750.00 WS
Same...ex. strip 6 ft. wide along S. side of 9...50.00
J. Orley Nelson (etal).....Strip 6 ft. wide along S. 9......25.00
Same.....10....125.00WS
Same....11-12.....775.00 each

BLOCK  5

Herman Kurrasch...1......25.00
Same....2......1525.00 WS
Same.....3-4-5....25.00 each
Mary Kean......6....25.00
Same....7......1675.00 WS
Same....8-9...25.00 each
Same......10-11-12......20.00 each
Herman Kurrasch..........13....60.00 WS

BLOCK 6

R.H. Aney.....1.....175.00 WS
Same....2....25.00
Mary Behrns......3.....175.00 WS

BLOCK 7

Bank of Glencoe....1...275.00 WS
Alfred Backman...2....550.00 WS
Hans O. Swenson......3......75.00
Same......4.....475.00 WS
Same.....5....425.00 WS
A.W. Pearson.....6....825.00 WS
Farmers Security Bank.....7.....2075.00 WS
Same.... N 2 ft of 8......5.00
Allen D. and R.H. Aney......ex N 2 ft of 8.......1570.00 WS
Same strip 2 ft wide off N side of 9....5.00
L.W. Gilbert......Ex strip 2 ft wide off N side 9.......1570.00 WS
Same....10.....1575.00 WS
M. Opitz and Co........11.....75.00
Same....12.....775.00 WS
Allen D. and R.H. Aney.......Part of 13 desc. in book of deeds 13 page 478.....15.00
L.W. Gilbert........That part of lot 13 desc in book of deeds 13 page 509...225.00 WS
M. Opitz and Co.......14.....70.00 WS

BLOCK 8

Carl Rice....1.....75.00
Emma M. Fredrich....2....375.00 WS
Same...Ex. S 3 ft of 3......70.00
Joseph Stefflre.....S. 3 ft of 3 and 4........830.00 WS
First Savings and Trust Co.....5.......75.00
John H. Jones....6-7-........75.00 each
J.A. Norby....8.....400.00 WS
A.T. Pierson...9.....325.00 WS
Same......10.....75.00
Western Land and Investment Co......11-12....75.00 each
Lampert Lumber Co......14 through 24......25.00 each

BLOCK 9

John H. Jones......1 through 4........25.00 each
Same.....5....225.00 WS
Same....6.....25.00
D. H.Ildvald....7......225.00 WS
Same....7-8....25.00 each
Same....N 2 ft of 9......15.00
Benjamin Olson.....South 2 of 9 and 10......490.00 WS
Rosa A Kean...Ex.  W 150 ft. of 11and 12.....10.00
Bejamin Olson......W 100 ft. of 11 and 12.....40.00
Bank of Glencoe......13 -14.....25.00 each
Same.....15.....525.00 WS
Same....16-17-18........25.00 each
Sophie Thone....19...........225.00 WS
Same.....20.....25.00
Victor Nelson......21-22....25.00 each
Same......23......775.00 WS
Same....24.....25.00

BLOCK 10

G.H. Wenzel......1-2.....25.00 each
Same....3.....450.00 WS
Same....4-5-6......25.00 each
John H. Bailly.......E. of 7.....65.00 WS
Same........... E  of 8-9....15.00 each
Same...E....10.......415.00 WS
Same......E 11-12......15.00 each
Gena Phillips.......W 7-8......15.00 each
Same....W ....9....265.00 WS
Same......W 10-11-12....15.00 each
Alma Anderson.....13-14....25.00 each
Same....15.....175.00 WS
Same.....16-17-18......25.00 each
P.E. Lainge.....19....105.00 WS
Same....20-21.....25.00 each
Same....22.....725.00 WS
Same.....23-24........25.00...each


BLOCK 11

Church...1-2...exempt
Dean Kean......3....425.00 WS
Same.....4-5-6.....25.00 each
C.E. McGowan Lumber Co.......7-8....240.00 each WS
Same....9.....290.00 WS
Same.....10.....390.00 WS
Same.....11....540.00 WS
Same......12....740.00 WS
Evan Hilland......13.....70.00 WS
Same....14....25.00
Same.....15.....275.00 WS

BLOCK 12

H.O. Swenson......1.....525.00 WS
Same...2-3.....25.00 each

BLOCK 13

Paul Nickstad.......1.....65.00 WS
Same....2.....425.00 WS
Same......3.....25.00
Brynhilda Peterson......4....25.00
Same.......5.....325.00 WS
Same....6....25.00
Ella Olson.....7.....25.00
Same....8......575.00 WS
Same....9....25.00
Oscar Hegna.......10....45.00 WS
Same.....11...25.00
Same...12.....525.00 WS
C.E. Hull.....13 through 18...25.00 each
Roberts County.......19-24..exempt

BLOCK 14

Melvin Anderson....1....65.00 WS
Same....2...725.00 WS
Same.....3-4...25.00 each
A.O. Johnson....5-6...25.00 each
Same...7....675.00 WS
Same...8 ......25.00
Same......9......25.00
David Shannon....10....75.00 WS
Same.....11....425.00 WS
Same....12.....25.00
Orville J. Monson.....13 through 21....25.00 each
Same.....22......525.00 WS
Same...23-25....25.00 each

BLOCK 15

Lottie E. Huffman....1....25.00
Same...2.....375.00 WS
Evan Hilland...3....450.00 WS
Same......4....100.00 WS
Dennis Kelly.....5-6....25.00 each
Blanche Dunham......7....25.00
Same..8.....75.00 WS
Same......9...25.00
Same....10....675.00 WS
Same....11-12...25.00 each
Ellen L. Finley.....13 through 18....25.00 each
M. Opitz and Co.....20 through 24....25.00 each

BLOCK 16

Monica Stefflre......1....25.00
Same......1025.00 WS
Same.....3-4-5.....25.00 each
Same....6.....100.00 WS
Hans O. Swenson.....7-8-9....25.00 each
Same.....10.....125.00 WS
Same.....11-12....25.00 each
D. H. Ildvald......13-14-15...25.00 each
Same...16.....1025.00 WS
Same....17-18....25.00 each
Johanna Jorgenson....19....25.00
Same......20......250.00 WS
Sioux Falls Diocese.....21 through 24...exempt

BLOCK 17

G.W. Aney.......1...25.00
Same......2......500.00 WS
Same......3....25.00
Willamina Aney......4-5-6...25.00 each
John S. Nilan.....7 through 10....25.00 each
Same.....11...680.00 WS
Same...12....25.00

BLOCK 18

Betsy Johnson....1...25.00
Same...2.....525.00 WS
Same...3.....75.00 WS
Same...4.....25.00
Lottie E. Huffman......5-6-7....25.00 each
Same....8.....525.00 WS
Bank of Glencoe...9....25.00
Same.......10.....225.00 WS
Ole G. Olson....11....25.00
Same....12.....350.00 WS

BLOCK 19

Ellen Kinsman.....1...25.00
Same...2....380.00 WS
R.L.Babb.....3....270.00 WS
Same....4....50.00 WS
Same...5-6....25.00 each
G.H. Mills.....7.....625.00 WS
Same.....8...25.00
Same....9....50.00 WS
Same...10....25.00
Jessie E. Leslie....11....550.00 WS
Same....12....60.00 WS

BLOCK 20

Irene Dudeck (etal)....1...125.00 WS
Same.....2....175.00 WS
Same....3-4....25.00
Same....5.....675.00 WS
Same....6....25.00
C.H. Rodeen.......7-8-9....25.00 each
Same....10.....725.00 WS
Same.....11-12.....25.00

RICE'S ADDITION

BLOCK 1

L.W. Gilbert.....1-2....50.00 each
Same....3....700.00 WS
Same...4..50.00
A.T. Pierson......5.....50.00
Same....6......625.00 WS
Andrew Halland......7....50.00
Same......8....650.00 WS
Same......9-10....50.00 each
A. T. Pierson.....11-12....50.00 each
L.W. Gilbert......13....50.00
Same....14.......200.00 WS
Same......15-16....50.00 each

BLOCK 2

Western Land and Investment Co........1 through 4....50.00 each
Ida Beck.......5 through 8.....50.00 each
Christina Morken...9....50.00
Same....10....1250.00 WS
Same....S. of 11.....25.00
Inga Pearson...N. of 11......25.00
Same....12....50.00
Same......13......1780.00 WS (review board...1550.00)
Same...14......Ex. N. 22 ft. of......25.00
Hulda Jurgens.....N. 22 ft. of 14......25.00
Same......15.....1700.00 WS (review board......1550.00)
Same.....16....50.00

BLOCK 3

Andrew G. Tuff.....1...35.00
Same...2.....135.00 WS
Same.....3...35.00
Same...4.....50.00
Same...5.....350.00 WS
Same....6.....50.00

BLOCK 4

Johanna Christiansen....1....50.00
Same...2......425.00 WS
Same.....3....50.00
John M. Iverson....4....100.00 WS
Same.....5......525.00 WS
Hans Hanson.....6-7......50.00 each

BLOCK 6

L.W. Gilbert.......1 through 12....25.00 each
Same....13....125.00 WS
Same.....14-15-16....25.00 ech

BLOCK 7

George E. Smith.....1 through 7.....20.00 each
Nettie Van Tassel....8......30.00
Same....305.00 WS
Same.....10....105.00 WS

BLOCK 8

Albert Eckert.....1 through 4......no assessment
Edwin Eide.......6-7...no assessment
George E. Smith...Outlot 1......30.00
A.L. Nielson....Outlot 2....30.00

OPITZ ADDITION

BLOCK 1

Waletich and Plut....1 through 11
Church......12-13-14...exempt
W. and P.........16 through 36......50.00

BLOCK 2

W. and P.....1 through 8....5.00 each
Mabel Terry....9-10....5.00 each
Same...11.....610.00 WS
Same......12....10.00

BLOCK 3

W. and L......1 through 24.....120.00

BLOCK 4

W. and P.......1 through 12......60.00

BLOCK 5

W and P...1 through 12.....60.00

BLOCK 6

Anna M. Fredrich......1-2....15.00 each
Same...3.....915.00 WS
Same...4-5.....15.00 each
Same....6.....165.00 WS
Same.....7 through 12....15.00
W. and P......13 through 24.....90.00

BLOCKS 7 and 8

W. and P. all of 7 and 8......100.00 and 125.00

PERSONAL PROPERTY ASSESSMENT 1933 (Names only)

A. L. Aney
A.D. Aney
Melvin Anderson
Daisy Bailly
R.L. Babb
Alfred Backman
Lilly Bailly
Lena Bergh
Oscar Braybender
Mary Behrns
Cresent Creamery Co.
Mary Carlson
Clinton Creamery
F.E. Dudeck
Blanche Dunham
A.J. Eckland
Florence Enquist
Edwin Eide
Anna Fredrich
Andrew Grinde
J.W. Goehring
Oscar Hegna
Henry Hunter
Evan Hilland
A Halland
Racy Hawhinson
Hans Jacobson
Andrew Johnson
Johanna Jorgenson
Hans Jurgens
Herman Kurrasch
Leo Kurrasch
Alvin Kively
Robert Krueger
P.E. Lainge
J.E. Leslie
Stanley Nielson
McGowan LUmber Co.
Alec Murray
G.H. Mills
Christina Morken
Percy Miklelbost
Art Miklebost
A.L. Nielson
John Nebben
Peder Nordtomme
J.S. Nilan
Victor Nelson
North American Creamery Co.
Agnes Ordahl
Paul Nickstad
Fay Peterson
Virgel Peterson
Peever Grain
Peever Coop. Elevator
A.T. Pierson
C.J. Rodeen
Edwin Robs (?)
Standar Oil Co.
A.T. Swayze
Andrew Tuff
Sophie Thone
Texas Co. S.M. Sykes
Mabel Torrey
Clayton VanTassel
Nettie VanTassel
W.F. Whipkey
Hattie Wentworth
August Yost

Signed by.....G.H. Mills, R.L. Babb,Herman C. Kurrasch, Clayton, Van Tassel, J.S. Nilan

F.E. Dudeck, City Assessor. June 27, 1933

1950

BLOCK 1








 














1956
 BLOCK 1
Millard and Julius Bakken
.........1 through seven.........1575.00 WS

BLOCK 2

Roberts County.......1 through 4
Same.......5-6-7
Winford Schrader......8-9.....250.00
Winford and Frances Schrader....10-11-12....675.00

BLOCK 3

Allen D. Aney.....1......575.00 WS
Roberts County......2
Hans P. Jurgens....3-4....150.00
City of Peever....5-6-7-8
Elmer and Anna Sutton.....9....275.00
Roberts County....10
P.E. Lainge.....11-12....2150.00 WS

BLOCK 4

Peever Inc.......1
Lizzie Halland......2-3.....1350.00
Roberts County....4
A.O. Johnson......5......75.00
Roberts County....6
A.O. Johnson......7.....1275.00 WS
Harold Hortness......8 and excluding strip 6 ft. wide south side of 9......1475.00 WS
Lorraine and Alvin S. Tuff.......A strip 6 ft. wide south side of 9 and all of 10-11-12......1845.00 WS

BLOCK 5

J. F. Fredrich....1 through 5.......3125.00 WS
Peever Ind. School.....6 through 12
J. F. Fredrich....13......10.00

BLOCK 6

Town of Peever...1-2
Herman Hove......3.......625.00 WS

BLOCK 7

Alfred Backman......1.....75.00
John Wren.....2.....775.00 WS
Peever Inc......3-4-5
Maggie Flannery....6......1275.00 WS
Ruth M. Fredrich......Esc. N 2 ft. of 8 and a strip 2 ft. wide off N. side of 9......2275.00 WS
J.F. Fredrich.......Exc. strip 2 ft. wide of N. side of 9 and all of 10........3740.00 WS
Nels P. Hansen.....11-12......1750.00 WS
Roberts County.....That part of 13 descr. in Bk of Deeds 13 page 478....
J. F. Fredrich......that part of 13 descr. in bk of deeds 13, page 478......25.00
N.W. Bell Telephone Co......W. 25 ft. of lot 14
Oscar Sundheim.....E. 75 ft. lof lot 14......225.00 WS

BLOCK 8

Wm. Rustand......1-2-3......625.00 WS
Henry German.....4-5....150.00
Roberts County....6 through 10
Harold Hortness.....11-12......150.00
Roberts County...13 through 20
R. L. Babb.....21 through 24.....100.00

BLOCK 9

Myra Hawkinson......1 through 8 and N. half of 9......775.00 WS
Arthur Carlson.......S half of 9 and all of 10.......1150.00 WS
Rosa A. Kean....Exc. W 100 ft. of 11 and 12.....50.00
Roberts County......W 100 ft of 11 and 12
Harold Hortness.....13-14-15......3075.00 WS
Peever Lutheran Church 16-17-18
Victor and Mary Nelson....19-20....550.00 WS
Andrew Grinde....21 through 24.....1600.00 WS

BLOCK 10

Alta Erickson...1-2-3.......975.00 WS
Mildred Brookens.....4-5-6.....1075.00 WS
Mary Niles....E. half of 7 through 12....755.00 WS
John Ironsides.....W. half of 7 through 15....875.00
Odell Olson....13-14-15....875.00 WS
Valborg Biel.......16-17-18.....975.00 WS
P.E. Lainge.....19 through 24....2350.00 WS

BLOCK 11

Trustees of the First M.E. Church of Peever......1-2
Myrtle and Alfred Nebbin......3-4-5-6.....100.00
Victoria Elevator Co......7 through 12......5515.00 WS
Hazel Fredrickson.....13-14.....50.00
Town of Peever....15

BLOCK 12

Victoria Elevator Co...1-2....75.00
Roberts County......3

BLOCK 13

Paul Nickstad........1-2-3......1025.00 WS
Orville W. and Alice Moldrem........4-5-6.....875.00 WS
Melvin Anderson.....7-8-9......3275.00 WS
Golda Olson....10-11-12.....775.00 WS
Alfred Backman......-13 through 24.....600.00 WS

BLOCK 14

Henry Henseth......1-2-3-4.......1600.00 WS
A.O. Johnson.........5 through 9.....1325.00 WS
Richard and Alice Crooks.......10-11-12......975.00 WS
Donald Hanes....13 through 24.......1200.00 WS

BLOCK 15

Harry Nerison......1-2...550.00 WS
Ervin C. Thiele.....3-4.....950.00
Blanche and H.A.Dunham......5-6.....50.00
Blanche Dunham......7 through 12.....1550.00 WS
Harry and Dimple Nerison.....13 through 16....100.00
Blanche and Harry Dunham......17-18....50.00
Alfred and Josie Landmark.....19 through 24.....1150.00 WS

BLOCK 16

Louis J. German......1 through 6.....2400.00 WS
Robert A. Krueger.....7-8-9-11-12....370.00 WS
Ella Lain....10.....50.00
Farmers Union Grain Terminal........13 through 18......2550.00 WS
William Rustand.....19-20.....650.00 WS
Sioux Falls Diocese......21 through 24

BLOCK 17

Franz W. and Ella Ferber......1-2-3-4.....1100.00 WS
L.E. Eide...5-6.....50.00
Fay E. Peterson......7 through 12......1650.00 WS

BLOCK 18

George and Frankie Quarton....1-2.......650.00 WS
Marguerite Hunter......3-4.....50.00
Clarence Hunter...5-6-7-8........1200.00 WS
Roberts County......9-10
Thomas, Michael and Patrick Darrington.......11-12.....950.00 WS

BLOCK 19

Myrtle Sturm.....1-2......800.00 WS
Anton Pletten.....3-4-5.....775.00 WS
Henry O. Tostenson......W. half of 6 through 9......50.00
Francis Karst......E. half of 7 through 9.........50.00
John T. Kelly....10-11-12......1175.00 WS

BLOCK 20

Anna L. Dudeck.....1 through 6......1550.00 WS
Roland W. Pond......7 through 12.......1650.00 WS

RICE'S ADDITION

BLOCK 1

B.F. and Anna Dirks...1-2-3-4........1500.00 WS
Harold and Viola Hortness...5-6....1350.00 WS
Clayton and Nettie Van Tassel....7 through 10.....1300.00 WS
George Flannery.....13 through 16......400.00 WS

BLOCK 2

Oliver Skogen Jr.......1-2-3-4.......200.00
Harold Hortness....5-6-7-8.....10200.00 WS
Lizzie Halland......9-10 and S. half of 11......1425.00 WS
Kenneth Vig......N. half of 11 and S. 36 ft of 12.......2500.00 WS
Victoria Elevator Company.....N. 8 ft of lot 12-13-S. half of 14.....700.00 WS
Anna Dudeck.....N. 22 ft of 14 and 15-16.....105.00

BLOCK 3

Louis German......1-2-3......75.00
Annie Knutson......4-5-6......725.00 WS

BLOCK 4

Ella M. Robbins.......1 through 5.....425.00 WS
Oscar Sundheim....6-7.....50.00

BLOCK 6

 Peever Independent School...1 through16

BLOCK 7
 
Roberts County.....1
Winford Schrader.....2 through 6.....925.00 WS
Same........7 through 10......1750.00 WS

BLOCK 8

Roberts County...... 1 through 7
O.R. Aney.....Outlot 1
Roberts County...Outlot 2

OPITZ ADDITION

BLOCK 1

Anna Dudeck......1 through 36.....50.00

BLOCK 2
Roberts County....1 through 12

BLOCK 3

William Biel........1 through 24.....240.00

BLOCK 4

William Biel........1 through 12......120.00

BLOCK 5

William Biel.......1 through 12......120.00

BLOCK 6

William Biel....1 through 12....1520.00 WS
Roberts County....13 through 24

BLOCK 7

Roberts County.....1 through 20

BLOCK 8

Frank E. and Anna Dudeck......1 through 25...25.00

PERSONAL PROPERTY ASSESSMENT TOWN OF PEEVER 1956

(Names Only)

Melvin Anderson
Rev. Jacob Askeland
Alfred Backman
Jack Bailly
Julius Bakken
Millard and Alta Bakken
Tillie Bakken
Earl R. Barry
Wayne E. Barry
Melvin Behrns
James W. Biel
Volborg O. Biel
Bredvick Mfg.
Mildred Brookens
William Biel
Arthur Carlson
Melvin Crooks
Harold Darrington
B.F. Dirks
Delmer Dopp
Anna L. Dudeck
Harry C. Dunham
Farmers Union Grain Terminal
George Flannery
Anna Friscop
John F. Fredrich
Edna Fransen
Henry German Jr.
Louis J. German
Andrew Grinde
Maggie Flannery
Lizzie Halland
Frank M. Hanes
Nels P. Hanson
Calvin B. Hanson
Racy Hawkinson
Norman Himle
Henry Henseth
Harold Hortness
Hortness Imp.
Herman Hove
Clarence Hunter
Howard Hunter
Mrs. Lawrence Jacobson
Andrew O. Johnson
Beverly Johnson
Julia Ann Johnson
Wayne Johnson
Francis Karst
Robert A. Krueger
P.E Lainge
Alfred Landmark
Edwin Lobben
Tillie Lureen (Barry)
Howard Mockel
Orville Moldrem
Alfred Nebbin
Victor Nelson
Harry Nerison
Clarence Nielsen
Mary Niles
Dale Noakson
Peder Nordtomme
N.E.Novelty Co.
Golda M. Olson
Loren Olson
Odell Olson
Charles Paine
 Jasper Pederson
Fay E. Peterson
Anton Pletten
Ebba Pond
Harlan and Ella Pond
Roland W. Pond
 George and Frankie Quarton
Ella M. Robbins
William Rustand
Winford Schrader
Sinclair Oil Co.
Francis E. Smith
Standard Oil Co
Sugar Creek Creamery
Oscar Sundheim
Henry O. Tostenson
Alvin S. Tuff
Blanche Tuff
Clifford Tuff
Clayton Van Tassel
Victoria Elev. Co.
Victoria Elev. and Lumber Co
Kenneth Vig
Mrs. Smiley Williams
John Wren
Lloyd Wren

1972

BLOCK 1

Millard and Julius Bakken.......1 through 7......965.00 WS
BLOCK 2
Robert Renville....1-2......550.00 WS
Roberts County.....3 through 7
Orville Knutson......S. 7 ft of 8 and all of 9-10.....300.00 WS
Wayne Nielson....11-12.......50.00
BLOCK 3
Clarice Fredrickson.......1 .......610.00 WS
Town of Peever.....2 through 10
Golda Olson....11-12.....1950.00 WS
BLOCK 4
Peever Inc........1
Bernard D. Goodhart....2-3-4.......400.00 WS
Mike C. Fleischacker......4 through 7.......950.00 WS
Harold Hortness.....8 and exc. strip 6 ft wide along S. of 9.....995.00 WS
Lorraine and Alvin Tuff.......a strip 6 ft. wide along S. side of 9 and all of 10-11-12......1820.00 WS
BLOCK 5
Dale and Margaret Noakson....1 through 5.........3055.00 WS
Carl J.Fiedler, etux...6 through 12.......3365.00 WS
Dale and Margaret Noakson......13.....10.00
   BLOCK 6
Town of Peever 1-2
Roberts County.....3
BLOCK 7
Peever Lutheran.....1
Roberts County....2
Peever Inc......3
NW Bell Telephone.....4-5
Donald Bucklin etal....6....25.00
Kenneth Vig, etux......7 and N. 2 ft. of 8.....2155.00
Town of Peever......Exc. N. 2 ft. of 8 and a strip 2 ft. wide off N. side of 9
Roberts County......Exc. a strip 2 ft. wide on N. side of 9 and all of 10
Erling Erickson......11-12......1090.00 WS
Roberts County.......Part of 13 desc. in book of deeds #13 page 478
Melvin Behrns.....S. part of 13....365.00 WS
Helen Bathel......W. 25 ft. of 14.....25.00
Roberts County.......E 75 ft. of 14
BLOCK 8
William Rustand.....1-2-3......275.00 WS
Town of Peever......4 through 10
Harold Hortness...11-12.....50.00
Victoria Elev......13 through 24.....200.00
BLOCK 9
Margaret A. Biel.....1 through 6....925.00 WS
Kenneth Vig.....7-8 and N. half of 9.....4255.00 WS
Arthur Carlson......S. half of 9 and all of 10.....1040.00 WS
Harold Hortness........13-14-15......3765.00 WS
Peever Lutheran Church........16-17-18......
Victor and Mary Nelson.......10-20.....570.00...WS
Andrew Grinde......21 through 14.....1490.00 WS
BLOCK 10
Alta Erickson......1-2-3......815.00 WS
Lenord L. Krueger.......4-5-6......1130.00 WS
Lenord L. Krueger......E half of 7 through 12.....75.00
Luvelva Quarton Williams......W. half of 7 through 12......395.00 WS
Volborg O. Biel......16-17-18.......665.00 WS
Golda Olson......19 through 24.....1955.00 WS
BLOCK 11
Trustees of the First M.E. Church of Peever.......1-2
Myrtle and Alfred Nebben......3-4-5-6......225.00 WS
Kenneth Vig Lumber......7 through 12........3930.00 WS
Clarice Fredrickson.....13-14......235.00 WS
Town of Peever......15
BLOCK 12
Kenneth Vig....1-2.......2320.00 WS
Roberts County......3
BLOCK 13
Mable Behrns.......1-2-3......980.00 WS
Kermit A. Thiele.....4-5-6.......765.00 WS
James Gaikowski......7-8-9.....1175.00 WS
Golda Olson......10-11-12......810.00 WS
Peever Lutheran Church......13 through 24
BLOCK 14
Mae Fryer......1-2-3-4.......1110.00 WS
Roberta Trevino.......5 through 9......825.00 WS
Melvin and Beatrice Crooks.....10-11-12.....875.00 WS
Message for America........13 through 18
Henry Stai......19 through 24.....750.00 WS
BLOCK 15
Harry Nerison........1-2......875.00 WS
John Nerison......3-4.......775.00 WS
Blanche and H.A. Dunham.......5-6...50.00
James N. Kranhold......7 through 12.....1650.00 WS
Howard Hunter.......13 through 16......175.00 WS
Stanley J. Biel......17-18.....200.00 WS
Alf and Josie Landmark......19 through 24......890.00 WS
BLOCK 16
Edean Landmark, etux......1 through 6......2600.00 WS
Lenord Krueger, etux......7 through 12......405.00 WS
Farmers Union Grain Terminal....13 through 18.......2170.00 WS
William Rustand......19 through 24......690.00 WS
BLOCK 17
Franz W. and Ella Ferber........1 through 6.......870.00 WS
Gruntvig P.F. Christiansen......7-8-9......65.00
Fay E. Peterson.......10-11-12......1720.00 WS
BLOCK 18
Magnus E. and Mable Lotsberg....1-2.....345.00 WS
Margurite Hunter......3-4.....45.00
Clarence Hunter...5 through 10.......910.00 WS
Edna Fransen........11-12......560.00 WS
BLOCK 19
Blanche Tuff......1-2.....635.00 WS
Anton Pletten.....3-4-5.....800.00 WS
Same.....6-7-8-9.....150.00 WS
Francis M. and Violet J. Karst......10-11-12.....4275.00 WS
BLOCK 20
Anna L. Dudeck......1 through 6....150.00
Winfield Robbins....7 through 12.......350.00 WS

RICE'S ADDITION
BLOCK 1
Herbert Dirks & Charlotte Jarman...1 through 4......1885.00 WS
Drusilla Smith etal.......5-6......1300.00 WS
Nettie Van Tassel.....7-8...1125.00 WS
Kervyn Hagen.....9-10......4820.00 WS
Donald Bucklin..11-12....100.00
Donald Bucklin.....13 through 16......1280.00 WS
BLOCK 2
Harold Hortness.....1 through 8......9555.00 WS
Roberts County...9-10 and S. half of 11......
Roger A. and Catherine L. Johnson.....N. half of 11 and S. 36 ft. of 12......65.00
Kenneth Vig etux.......N. 8 ft. of 12 , all 13, and S. half of 14.....585.00 WS
Kenneth and Opal Vig.....N. 22 ft. of 14 and all of 15 and 16.......5540.00 WS
BLOCK 3
Harold Hortness etux. 1-2-3......150.00
Ragna Meyer......4-5-6.....610.00 WS
Harold Hortness.....7-8.....300.00 WS
BLOCK 4
Sisseton Ind. School Dist.....1 through 5
Helen Hegna.....6-7....3930.00 WS
BLOCK 5
USA......1 through 16
BLOCK 6
USA......1 through 16
BLOCK 7
Roberts County....1
Winford Schrader etux....2 through 10.......1220.00 WS
BLOCK 8
Lawrence Mussetter....1 through 7....125.00
Sisseton School Dist.#1...Outlot 1
Roberts County....Outlot 2
OPITZ ADDITION
BLOCK 1
Anna Dudeck.....1 through 36......180.00
BLOCK 2
Harland and Ella Pond......1 through 12......1375.00 WS
BLOCK 3
Wm. R. Biel etux...... 1 through 12...120.00
BLOCK 4
Town of Peever...1 through 12
BLOCK 5
Town of Peever ....1 through 12
BLOCK 6
Wm R. Biel etux......1 through 12...915.00 WS
BLOCK 7
Harland Pond....1 through 20......90.00
BLOCK 8
Anna L. Dudeck.......1 through 25......115.00
PERSONAL PROPERTY ASSESSMENT...(NAMES ONLY)
 

American Oil Co., Mpls. Minn.
Julius Bakken
Millard Bakken
Helen Bathel
Mable Behrns
Mable Behrns, Business
Stanley and Margaret Biel
Volborg Biel
 Wm. R. Biel
Rev. Spencer Brian
Donald Bucklin
Donald Bucklin, Business
Arthur Carlson
Eunice Cleveland
Melvin R. Crooks
Maude Currence
Anna Dirks
Duffield Oil Co.
(Browns Valley. Minn.)
Erling Erickson
Erling Erickson, Business
Farmers Union Grain Terminal Assn
(Browns Valley, Minn.)
Carl J. Fiedler
 Edna Fransen
Mrs. Peter Frenier
Mae Fryer
Mike Fleischaker
Roy Gaikowski
Clarence German
Harry Kervyn Hagen
Lizzie Halland
Milford Horner
Eugene Hortness
Harold Horntess
Hortness Implement
Clarence Hunter


Violet Karst
James Kranhold
Laura L. Krueger
Lenord J. Krueger
Alfred E. Landmark
Edean A. Landmark
Magnus Lotzberg
Ragna K. Meyer
Lawrence L. Mussetter
Alfred or Myrtle Nebben
John Nerison G. Nerison
Harry G. Nerison, Business
Gary Nielson
Dale W. Noakson
Golda Olson
Golda Olson, Business
Fay E. Peterson
Anton O. Pletten
Harland B. Pond
Robert Renville
Arlas C. Rustand
Konrad A. Rustand
 William Rustand
Mrs. Henry Stai
Kermit Thiele
Nina Thorson
Roberta Trevino
Tri State Music. Breckenridge, Minn.
Rev. John Trosen
Alvin S. Tuff
Blanche E. Tuff
Lillian Tuff
Nettie Van Tassel
Vig Elevator Co.
Vig Lumber Co.
Vig Oil Station
Kenneth H. Vig
Smiley Williams